PIAA_2007-Region_NW___AAA Team Score as of 3/3/07 9:02 PM

RankPointsTeam
1.=147=Bald Eagle Area
2.=134.5=Central Mountain
3.=107=Bellefonte
4.=94=Lewistown
5.=81.5=Indian Valley
6.=76=DuBois
7.=63=Erie Cathedral Prep
8.=54=General McLane
9.=45=Conneaut Lake
10.=38.5=Altoona
11.=26=McDowell
11.=26=State College
13.=25.5=Hollidaysburg
14.=25=Warren
15.=24=Johnstown
16.=23.5=Meadville
17.=22=Corry
18.=20=St. Marys
19.=18=Clearfield
19.=18=Titusville
21.=15=Philipsburg-Osceola
22.=11=Erie Strong Vincent
23.=9=Franklin
24.=8=Allderdice
25.=6=Punxsutawney
26.=5=Langley
27.=4=Brashear
28.=3=Perry
29.=2=Peabody

103
 
 
 
 
  Dasean Jennings Perry 
1
  T.J. Stanton DuBois 
 
 
 
 
  Ty Albright Punxsutawney 
2
  Gage Smith Lewistown 
 
 
 
 
  Erik Galloway State College 
3
  Shawn Stancliff McDowell 
 
 
 
 
  Shelton Mack Meadville 
4
  Mitchell  Port Bellefonte 
 
  Jordan Rich Central Mounta 
57
 
 
  Stanton 
Fall 3:51 
 
 
  Keith Scharrer General McLane 
58
 
 
  Smith 
Fall 3:18 
 
 
  Jonathan Hanna Brashear 
59
 
 
  Galloway 
MD 18-7 
 
 
  Zach Hoy St. Marys 
60
 
 
  Port 
Fall 1:54 
 
 
 
 
  Rich 
MD 9-0  169
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Scharrer 
5-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Galloway 
MD 13-0  170
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Port 
3-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Rich 
8-6  267
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Port 
5-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mitchell Port
Bellefonte
3-1
1st place
Jordan Rich
Central Mountain
2nd place
2007_Region_NW_AAA 103 Consolations
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  Dasean Jennings
Perry  113
  Zach Hoy
St. Marys 
  Ty Albright
Punxsutawney  114
  Jonathan Hanna
Brashear 
  
  
  Hoy 
Fall 0:40  171
  Hanna 
7-5 
  Smith 
8-6  172
  Mack 
3-0 
  
  Keith Scharrer
General McLane  225
  Hoy 
Fall 2:27 
  Erik Galloway
State College  226
  Smith 
4-0 
  
  
  Scharrer 
5-2  253
 
 
  Galloway 
1-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Shawn Stancliff
McDowell  115
  Gage Smith
Lewistown 
  Shelton Mack
Meadville  116
  T.J. Stanton
DuBois 
Keith Scharrer
General McLane
1-0
3rd place
Erik Galloway
State College
4th place

112
 
 
 
 
  Steve Simchick St. Marys 
5
  Brandon Fronk Corry 
 
 
 
 
  Rocco Welleck Erie Cathedral 
6
  Scott Salsgiver Punxsutawney 
 
 
 
 
  Eric Bauman Perry 
7
  Garrett Singer Bellefonte 
 
 
 
 
  Cory Gates Bald Eagle Are 
8
  Steffan  Housum Hollidaysburg 
 
  Matt Snyder Lewistown 
61
 
 
  Simchick 
Fall 2:37 
 
 
  Damian Link Brashear 
62
 
 
  Welleck 
Fall 0:32 
 
 
  Nick Wykoff DuBois 
63
 
 
  Singer 
Fall 2:37 
 
 
  Steve Mancuso McDowell 
64
 
 
  Housum 
5-4 OT 
 
 
 
 
  Snyder 
TF 15-0 5:14  173
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Welleck 
Fall 5:26 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Wykoff 
5-2  174
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Mancuso 
11-6 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Snyder 
Fall 2:18  268
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Mancuso 
5-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Matt Snyder
Lewistown
Fall 1:35
1st place
Steve Mancuso
McDowell
2nd place
2007_Region_NW_AAA 112 Consolations
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  Brandon Fronk
Corry  117
  Steffan  Housum
Hollidaysburg 
  Scott Salsgiver
Punxsutawney  118
  Garrett Singer
Bellefonte 
  
  
  Housum 
Fall 4:01  175
  Singer 
5-2 
  Link 
MD 15-4  176
  Gates 
12-5 
  
  Rocco Welleck
Erie Cathedral  227
  Singer 
3-0 
  Nick Wykoff
DuBois  228
  Gates 
Fall 0:41 
  
  
  Welleck 
7-2  254
 
 
  Wykoff 
6-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Eric Bauman
Perry  119
  Damian Link
Brashear 
  Cory Gates
Bald Eagle Are  120
  Steve Simchick
St. Marys 
Nick Wykoff
DuBois
2-1 OT TB
3rd place
Rocco Welleck
Erie Cathedral Prep
4th place

119
 
 
 
 
  Zach Smith Bradford 
9
  Colton Spade Lewistown 
 
 
 
 
  Steve Rotstein Allderdice 
10
  Holden Lowe Clearfield 
 
 
 
 
  Mike Krysiak Erie Strong Vi 
11
  Dylan Caprio Central Mounta 
 
 
 
 
  Brandon Potts Altoona 
12
  Chris Squeglia Erie Cathedral 
 
  Nic Bedelyon Indian Valley 
65
 
 
  Spade 
TF 15-0 4:44 
 
 
  Cyrus Parlin General McLane 
66
 
 
  Lowe 
2-0 
 
 
  Josh Igims Langley 
67
 
 
  Caprio 
5-2 
 
 
  Ethan Swope DuBois 
68
 
 
  Potts 
Fall 0:57 
 
 
 
 
  Bedelyon 
Fall 0:51  177
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Parlin 
TF 16-0 5:01 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Caprio 
Fall 3:17  178
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Swope 
7-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Bedelyon 
Fall 1:49  269
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Swope 
4-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nic Bedelyon
Indian Valley
7-1
1st place
Ethan Swope
DuBois
2nd place
2007_Region_NW_AAA 119 Consolations
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  Zach Smith
Bradford  121
  Brandon Potts
Altoona 
  Steve Rotstein
Allderdice  122
  Josh Igims
Langley 
  
  
  Potts 
TF 16-1 2:38  179
  Igims 
MD 11-1 
  Lowe 
7-3  180
  Spade 
11-5 
  
  Cyrus Parlin
General McLane  229
  Potts 
Fall 0:59 
  Dylan Caprio
Central Mounta  230
  Spade 
Fall 4:17 
  
  
  Potts 
6-1  255
 
 
  Spade 
4-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Mike Krysiak
Erie Strong Vi  123
  Holden Lowe
Clearfield 
  Chris Squeglia
Erie Cathedral  124
  Colton Spade
Lewistown 
Brandon Potts
Altoona
9-3
3rd place
Colton Spade
Lewistown
4th place

125
 
 
 
 
  Antonio Kirk Langley 
13
  Mike Gustafason Warren 
 
 
 
 
  Rusty Woodrow Meadville 
14
  Addison Snyder Bellefonte 
 
 
 
 
  Jake McMurtrie Bradford 
15
  Chad Frankhouser Indian Valley 
 
 
 
 
  Matt Bonson Lewistown 
16
  Butch Yetzer St. Marys 
 
  Dylan Alton Central Mounta 
69
 
 
  Gustafason 
6-4 
 
 
  David Whitaker DuBois 
70
 
 
  Snyder 
TF 17-2 4:57 
 
 
  Joshua Perri Brashear 
71
 
 
  Frankhouser 
Fall 2:32 
 
 
  Matt Laird Conneaut Lake 
72
 
 
  Bonson 
Fall 1:06 
 
 
 
 
  Alton 
Fall 4:30  181
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Snyder 
Fall 5:10 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Frankhouser 
TF 17-2 5:01  182
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Bonson 
MD 18-5 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Alton 
Tech Fall 5:36 21-6  270
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Frankhouser 
8-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dylan Alton
Central Mountain
7-3
1st place
Chad Frankhouser
Indian Valley
2nd place
2007_Region_NW_AAA 125 Consolations
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  Antonio Kirk
Langley  125
  Matt Laird
Conneaut Lake 
  Rusty Woodrow
Meadville  126
  Joshua Perri
Brashear 
  
  
  Laird 
Fall 4:45  183
  Perri 
11-10 
  Whitaker 
7-3  184
  Gustafason 
11-6 
  
  Addison Snyder
Bellefonte  231
  Laird 
TF 17-2 5:00 
  Matt Bonson
Lewistown  232
  Whitaker 
OT 4-2 
  
  
  Snyder 
6-0  256
 
 
  Bonson 
Fall 1:26 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Jake McMurtrie
Bradford  127
  David Whitaker
DuBois 
  Butch Yetzer
St. Marys  128
  Mike Gustafason
Warren 
Matt Bonson
Lewistown
7-3
3rd place
Addison Snyder
Bellefonte
4th place

130
 
 
 
 
  Josh Keach Meadville 
17
  Tyler Bedelyon Indian Valley 
 
 
 
 
  Will Williams Peabody 
18
  Matt McCullough McDowell 
 
 
 
 
  Andrew Alton Central Mounta 
19
  Jimmy Shirley Punxsutawney 
 
 
 
 
  Matt Zimmerman DuBois 
20
  Preston Snyder Bellefonte 
 
  Mike Robinson Lewistown 
73
 
 
  Bedelyon 
5-2 
 
 
  Derek McCullough St. Marys 
74
 
 
  McCullough 
6-2 
 
 
  Matt Lascola Langley 
75
 
 
  Alton 
Fall 0:25 
 
 
  Anthony Blaszczyk Erie Cathedral 
76
 
 
  Snyder 
Fall 4:51 
 
 
 
 
  Robinson 
MD 11-2  185
 
 
 
 
 
 
  McCullough 
MD 14-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Alton 
Fall 0:42  186
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Snyder 
Fall 4:57 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Robinson 
10-3  271
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Alton 
Fall 1:05 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andrew Alton
Central Mountain
3-2 OT
1st place
Mike Robinson
Lewistown
2nd place
2007_Region_NW_AAA 130 Consolations
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  Josh Keach
Meadville  129
  Anthony Blaszczyk
Erie Cathedral 
  Will Williams
Peabody  130
  Matt Lascola
Langley 
  
  
  Blaszczyk 
10-6  187
  Lascola 
MD 11-3 
  McCullough 
4-3  188
  Bedelyon 
MD 15-2 
  
  Derek McCullough
St. Marys  233
  Blaszczyk 
Tech Fall 4:55 15-0 
  Preston Snyder
Bellefonte  234
  Bedelyon 
Fall :26 
  
  
  Blaszczyk 
Fall 1:41  257
 
 
  Snyder 
5-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Jimmy Shirley
Punxsutawney  131
  Matt McCullough
McDowell 
  Matt Zimmerman
DuBois  132
  Tyler Bedelyon
Indian Valley 
Preston Snyder
Bellefonte
Fall 2:00
3rd place
Anthony Blaszczyk
Erie Cathedral Prep
4th place

135
 
 
 
 
  Eric Zelina General McLane 
21
  Kyle Bish St. Marys 
 
 
 
 
  Shawn Hall Clearfield 
22
  Nick Endres Titusville 
 
 
 
 
  Jake Shirk Bald Eagle Are 
23
  Tye Boyer Indian Valley 
 
 
 
 
  Mike Richards Langley 
24
  Stuart Rhodes Hollidaysburg 
 
  Jonathan Quiggle Central Mounta 
77
 
 
  Zelina 
Fall 1:16 
 
 
  Daniel Duffy Brashear 
78
 
 
  Endres 
Fall 3:38 
 
 
  Nick Centra DuBois 
79
 
 
  Shirk 
4-2 
 
 
  Dan Pascuzzi Warren 
80
 
 
  Rhodes 
Fall 1:09 
 
 
 
 
  Quiggle 
8-5  189
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Endres 
3-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Shirk 
6-4 OT TB  190
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Rhodes 
5-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Quiggle 
Fall 4:49  272
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Shirk 
7-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jake Shirk
Bald Eagle Area
13-9
1st place
Jonathan Quiggle
Central Mountain
2nd place
2007_Region_NW_AAA 135 Consolations
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  Kyle Bish
St. Marys  133
  Dan Pascuzzi
Warren 
  Shawn Hall
Clearfield  134
  Nick Centra
DuBois 
  
  
  Pascuzzi 
MD 11-2  191
  Centra 
5-4 
  Boyer 
MD 10-1  192
  Zelina 
TF 16-3 3:00 
  
  Nick Endres
Titusville  235
  Pascuzzi 
3-2 
  Stuart Rhodes
Hollidaysburg  236
  Zelina 
6-4 OT 
  
  
  Pascuzzi 
2-1  258
 
 
  Zelina 
4-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Tye Boyer
Indian Valley  135
  Daniel Duffy
Brashear 
  Mike Richards
Langley  136
  Eric Zelina
General McLane 
Dan Pascuzzi
Warren
3-2
3rd place
Eric Zelina
General McLane
4th place

140
 
 
 
 
  Brian Greenlee Franklin 
25
  Bronson Pfahler Altoona 
 
 
 
 
  Jim  Igims Langley 
26
  Clint Copeland Conneaut Lake 
 
 
 
 
  Tim Coder Central Mounta 
27
  Patrick Mahan Punxsutawney 
 
 
 
 
  Anthony Moore Clearfield 
28
  Cody Johns Lewistown 
 
  Adam Will Indian Valley 
81
 
 
  Greenlee 
9-3 
 
 
  Brian Hineman DuBois 
82
 
 
  Copeland 
TF 15-0 4:37 
 
 
  Harry Ducarme Allderdice 
83
 
 
  Coder 
MD 13-4 
 
 
  Jamal Lyons Erie Cathedral 
84
 
 
  Johns 
11-6 
 
 
 
 
  Will 
MD 18-4  193
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Copeland 
8-7 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Ducarme 
Fall 3:43  194
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Lyons 
10-6 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Will 
Fall 2:57  273
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Lyons 
MD 16-5 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jamal Lyons
Erie Cathedral Prep
11-5
1st place
Adam Will
Indian Valley
2nd place
2007_Region_NW_AAA 140 Consolations
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  Bronson Pfahler
Altoona  137
  Cody Johns
Lewistown 
  Jim  Igims
Langley  138
  Tim Coder
Central Mounta 
  
  
  Pfahler 
7-2  195
  Coder 
MD 12-4 
  Mahan 
4-2 OT  196
  Greenlee 
6-2 
  
  Clint Copeland
Conneaut Lake  237
  Coder 
10-4 
  Harry Ducarme
Allderdice  238
  Greenlee 
5-1 
  
  
  Copeland 
4-0  259
 
 
  Greenlee 
9-6 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Patrick Mahan
Punxsutawney  139
  Brian Hineman
DuBois 
  Anthony Moore
Clearfield  140
  Brian Greenlee
Franklin 
Clint Copeland
Conneaut Lake
2-0
3rd place
Brian Greenlee
Franklin
4th place

145
 
 
 
 
  Shane  Claar St. Marys 
29
  Jordan Easter Erie Cathedral 
 
 
 
 
  David Tudor Warren 
30
  Billy Morrison DuBois 
 
 
 
 
  Colin Woods Perry 
31
  Shane  Alterio Bellefonte 
 
 
 
 
  Grant Paswall Bald Eagle Are 
32
  Nate Mills Hollidaysburg 
 
  Steve Bosak State College 
85
 
 
  Claar 
3-2 
 
 
  Stefan Wiedenhoffer Langley 
86
 
 
  Tudor 
Fall 3:33 
 
 
  Tim Keane Bradford 
87
 
 
  Alterio 
TF 17-0 2:35 
 
 
  Nick Perrine Franklin 
88
 
 
  Paswall 
MD 15-3 
 
 
 
 
  Bosak 
12-0  197
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Tudor 
7-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Alterio 
5-4  198
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Paswall 
12-5 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Bosak 
5-0  274
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Paswall 
TF 20-5 5:17 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grant Paswall
Bald Eagle Area
5-1
1st place
Steve Bosak
State College
2nd place
2007_Region_NW_AAA 145 Consolations
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  Jordan Easter
Erie Cathedral  141
  Nick Perrine
Franklin 
  Billy Morrison
DuBois  142
  Tim Keane
Bradford 
  
  
  Easter 
12-8  199
  Morrison 
4-3 
  Wiedenhoffer 
MD 14-2  200
  Mills 
MD 13-3 
  
  David Tudor
Warren  239
  Morrison 
Fall 5:23 OT * 
  Shane  Alterio
Bellefonte  240
  Mills 
9-6 
  
  
  Morrison 
8-5  260
 
 
  Alterio 
1-0 * 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Colin Woods
Perry  143
  Stefan Wiedenhoffer
Langley 
  Nate Mills
Hollidaysburg  144
  Shane  Claar
St. Marys 
Shane Alterio
Bellefonte
7-4
3rd place
Billy Morrison
DuBois
4th place

152
 
 
 
 
  Brandan Eck Corry 
33
  Kasey Casher Clearfield 
 
 
 
 
  Justin Brem St. Marys 
34
  Nick Milano Erie Cathedral 
 
 
 
 
  Lynn Hakin Central Mounta 
35
  Ryan Colmer Hollidaysburg 
 
 
 
 
  Forfeit     
36
  Matt Gregg Lewistown 
 
  Caleb Hoffman Bald Eagle Are 
89
 
 
  Eck 
14-7 
 
 
  Gemere Bradley-Bey Brashear 
90
 
 
  Milano 
Fall 3:43 
 
 
  Steve Cressley Punxsutawney 
91
 
 
  Hakin 
3-0 
 
 
  Cash Horne Conneaut Lake 
92
 
 
  Gregg 
Forfeit 
 
 
 
 
  Hoffman 
5-4  201
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Milano 
TF 15-0 3:24 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Hakin 
Fall 1:56  202
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Horne 
13-6 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Milano 
6-3  275
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Horne 
6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cash Horne
Conneaut Lake
1-0
1st place
Nick Milano
Erie Cathedral Prep
2nd place
2007_Region_NW_AAA 152 Consolations
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  Kasey Casher
Clearfield  145
  Matt Gregg
Lewistown 
  Justin Brem
St. Marys  146
  Steve Cressley
Punxsutawney 
  
  
  Gregg 
Fall 1:43  203
  Cressley 
MD 10-0 
  Colmer 
TF 18-3 2:24  204
  Eck 
Forfeit 
  
  Caleb Hoffman
Bald Eagle Are  241
  Gregg 
7-1 
  Lynn Hakin
Central Mounta  242
  Eck 
11-7 
  
  
  Gregg 
3-2  261
 
 
  Hakin 
5-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Ryan Colmer
Hollidaysburg  147
  Gemere Bradley-Bey
Brashear 
  Forfeit 
  148
  Brandan Eck
Corry 
Matt Gregg
Lewistown
12-10 OT
3rd place
Lynn Hakin
Central Mountain
4th place

160
 
 
 
 
  Larry Parker Allderdice 
37
  Calvin Greer St. Marys 
 
 
 
 
  Lee Zalno Clearfield 
38
  Zach Fradeneck Hollidaysburg 
 
 
 
 
  Christian Oberle Bellefonte 
39
  Joe Anderson Titusville 
 
 
 
 
  Lou Decker General McLane 
40
  Cody Dolan Central Mounta 
 
  Quentin Wright Bald Eagle Are 
93
 
 
  Parker 
MD 14-2 
 
 
  Bryan Towers Meadville 
94
 
 
  Fradeneck 
MD 13-3 
 
 
  Sam West Langley 
95
 
 
  Anderson 
6-4 
 
 
  Zach Lundgren DuBois 
96
 
 
  Decker 
Fall 3:15 
 
 
 
 
  Wright 
Fall 0:34  205
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Towers 
Fall 2:54 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Anderson 
MD 13-4  206
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Lundgren 
7-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Wright 
MD 17-4  276
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Lundgren 
MD 13-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Quentin Wright
Bald Eagle Area
5-3 OT
1st place
Zach Lundgren
DuBois
2nd place
2007_Region_NW_AAA 160 Consolations
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  Calvin Greer
St. Marys  149
  Lou Decker
General McLane 
  Lee Zalno
Clearfield  150
  Sam West
Langley 
  
  
  Decker 
16-3  207
  West 
14-4 
  Oberle 
6-1  208
  Dolan 
fall 2:51 
  
  Bryan Towers
Meadville  243
  Decker 
Fall 1:49 
  Joe Anderson
Titusville  244
  Dolan 
Fall 2:39 
  
  
  Towers 
TF 15-0 2:52  262
 
 
  Anderson 
5-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Christian Oberle
Bellefonte  151
  Zach Fradeneck
Hollidaysburg 
  Cody Dolan
Central Mounta  152
  Larry Parker
Allderdice 
Bryan Towers
Meadville
4-3
3rd place
Joe Anderson
Titusville
4th place

171
 
 
 
 
  Clay Steadman General McLane 
41
  K.J. Walters Altoona 
 
 
 
 
  Loncelle Cox Peabody 
42
  Matt Morian Conneaut Lake 
 
 
 
 
  Ryan MacNamara Bald Eagle Are 
43
  Jacob Riglin Clearfield 
 
 
 
 
  Eric Lundgren DuBois 
44
  Allen Dreibelbis State College 
 
  Will Harris Johnstown 
97
 
 
  Steadman 
5-0 
 
 
  Travis Reed St. Marys 
98
 
 
  Morian 
5-0 
 
 
  James Barnaba Brashear 
99
 
 
  MacNamara 
Fall 0:27 
 
 
  Alex Hamilton Meadville 
100
 
 
  Lundgren 
7-3 
 
 
 
 
  Harris 
Fall 5:46  209
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Morian 
Default 1:41 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  MacNamara 
Fall 1:25  210
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Hamilton 
3-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Harris 
Fall 4:09  277
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  MacNamara 
Fall 0:50 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Will Harris
Johnstown
11-5
1st place
Ryan MacNamara
Bald Eagle Area
2nd place
2007_Region_NW_AAA 171 Consolations
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  K.J. Walters
Altoona  153
  Eric Lundgren
DuBois 
  Loncelle Cox
Peabody  154
  James Barnaba
Brashear 
  
  
  Lundgren 
7-3  211
  Barnaba 
9-6 
  Riglin 
Forfeit  212
  Steadman 
7-1 
  
  Matt Morian
Conneaut Lake  245
  Lundgren 
8-2 
  Alex Hamilton
Meadville  246
  Steadman 
Fall 2:26 
  
  
  Lundgren 
Fall 4:26  263
 
 
  Steadman 
10-7 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Jacob Riglin
Clearfield  155
  Travis Reed
St. Marys 
  Allen Dreibelbis
State College  156
  Clay Steadman
General McLane 
Eric Lundgren
DuBois
7-4
3rd place
Clay Steadman
General McLane
4th place

189
 
 
 
 
  Davon Carroll Peabody 
45
  Dom Knapp Meadville 
 
 
 
 
  Edwin  Taylor McDowell 
46
  Bo Reifer Philipsburg-Os 
 
 
 
 
  Alex Cressley Punxsutawney 
47
  Brian Kochik Bald Eagle Are 
 
 
 
 
  J.R. Brown Bellefonte 
48
  Andre  Buck Clearfield 
 
  Ryan Maggs Central Mounta 
101
 
 
  Knapp 
MD 10-2 
 
 
  Sean Zimmerman DuBois 
102
 
 
  Reifer 
Fall 3:53 
 
 
  Damon Gray Schenley 
103
 
 
  Kochik 
9-3 
 
 
  DeAndre Bell Erie Strong Vi 
104
 
 
  Brown 
Fall 1:08 
 
 
 
 
  Maggs 
Fall 2:38  213
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Reifer 
8-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Kochik 
Fall 1:17  214
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Brown 
3-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Maggs 
5-4  278
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Brown 
9-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ryan Maggs
Central Mountain
Fall 5:24
1st place
J.R. Brown
Bellefonte
2nd place
2007_Region_NW_AAA 189 Consolations
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  Davon Carroll
Peabody  157
  DeAndre Bell
Erie Strong Vi 
  Edwin  Taylor
McDowell  158
  Damon Gray
Schenley 
  
  
  Bell 
Fall 2:25  215
  Taylor 
Fall 1:36 
  Cressley 
8-1  216
  Knapp 
7-0 
  
  Bo Reifer
Philipsburg-Os  247
  Bell 
10-4 
  Brian Kochik
Bald Eagle Are  248
  Cressley 
Fall 2:19 
  
  
  Bell 
Forfeit  264
 
 
  Kochik 
7-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Alex Cressley
Punxsutawney  159
  Sean Zimmerman
DuBois 
  Andre  Buck
Clearfield  160
  Dom Knapp
Meadville 
Brian Kochik
Bald Eagle Area
3-2
3rd place
DeAndre Bell
Erie Strong Vincent
4th place

215
 
 
 
 
  Chris Neal Punxsutawney 
49
  Dimitri Sidorick Philipsburg-Os 
 
 
 
 
   forfeit  
50
  Sean Sadosky St. Marys 
 
 
 
 
  Tommy Fredericks Warren 
51
  Brad Riggleman Hollidaysburg 
 
 
 
 
  Josh Wensel Bellefonte 
52
  Eric Fenton McDowell 
 
  Kevin Struble Bald Eagle Are 
105
 
 
  Sidorick 
Fall 1:51 
 
 
  John Mangol Corry 
106
 
 
  Sadosky 
Forfeit 
 
 
  Giancarlo Gaston Perry 
107
 
 
  Fredericks 
Fall 2:48 
 
 
  Patrick Lydick DuBois 
108
 
 
  Wensel 
9-2 
 
 
 
 
  Struble 
TF 17-2 3:00  217
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Mangol 
Fall 1:19 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Fredericks 
6-2  218
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Wensel 
3-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Struble 
4-0  279
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Wensel 
9-5 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kevin Struble
Bald Eagle Area
9-4
1st place
Josh Wensel
Bellefonte
2nd place
2007_Region_NW_AAA 215 Consolations
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  Chris Neal
Punxsutawney  161
  Patrick Lydick
DuBois 
   forfeit
  162
  Giancarlo Gaston
Perry 
  
  
  Lydick 
4-3  219
  Gaston 
Forfeit 
  Riggleman 
2-1  220
  Sidorick 
3-2 
  
  John Mangol
Corry  249
  Lydick 
12-8 
  Tommy Fredericks
Warren  250
  Riggleman 
5-0 
  
  
  Mangol 
Fall 1:26  265
 
 
  Riggleman 
Fall 1:55 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Brad Riggleman
Hollidaysburg  163
  Sean Sadosky
St. Marys 
  Eric Fenton
McDowell  164
  Dimitri Sidorick
Philipsburg-Os 
John Mangol
Corry
2-1
3rd place
Brad Riggleman
Hollidaysburg
4th place

285
 
 
 
 
  Ryan Mongillo Bradford 
53
  Charles Wilson McDowell 
 
 
 
 
  Shawn McFadden General McLane 
54
  Luke Bennett DuBois 
 
 
 
 
  Jahil Jones Allderdice 
55
  Tim Watson Bald Eagle Are 
 
 
 
 
  Mike Horton Philipsburg-Os 
56
  Nate Knepp Indian Valley 
 
  Brant Clouser Altoona 
109
 
 
  Wilson 
Fall 1:20 
 
 
  Grover Walker Peabody 
110
 
 
  McFadden 
4-2 
 
 
  Sean Owen Clearfield 
111
 
 
  Watson 
7-1 
 
 
  Travis Chappel Titusville 
112
 
 
  Horton 
5-3 
 
 
 
 
  Clouser 
6-4 OT  221
 
 
 
 
 
 
  McFadden 
6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Watson 
Fall 1:08  222
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Horton 
1-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Clouser 
3-2  280
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Watson 
11-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brant Clouser
Altoona
5-4
1st place
Tim Watson
Bald Eagle Area
2nd place
2007_Region_NW_AAA 285 Consolations
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  Ryan Mongillo
Bradford  165
  Travis Chappel
Titusville 
  Luke Bennett
DuBois  166
  Sean Owen
Clearfield 
  
  
  Chappel 
Fall :52  223
  Owen 
fall 1:28 
  Walker 
Forfeit  224
  Knepp 
Fall :52 
  
  Shawn McFadden
General McLane  251
  Owen 
5-1 
  Mike Horton
Philipsburg-Os  252
  Knepp 
Fall 4:11 * 
  
  
  Owen 
9-5  266
 
 
  Knepp 
Fall 2:08 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Jahil Jones
Allderdice  167
  Grover Walker
Peabody 
  Nate Knepp
Indian Valley  168
  Charles Wilson
McDowell 
Sean Owen
Clearfield
4-3 OT TB
3rd place
Nate Knepp
Indian Valley
4th place